Atlanta • Georgia

Get Slayed.
Stay Beautiful.

Beautiful, carefully crafted braids for every crown. Book your signature look with Melissa.

✦ New clients: 10% off   ✦ $20 deposit required
BRING YOUR OWN BRAIDING HAIR · ALL PRICES ARE STARTING PRICES · MONTHLY SPECIALS AVAILABLE
The style menu

Find your perfect look

All prices are starting prices and may increase with size, length, curls, designs, or customization. You’ll receive your final quote before the appointment is confirmed.

Knotless

Knotless Braids

Jumbo, large, medium & small

$95+ from
Boho

Boho Braids

Soft curls and beautiful movement

$195+ medium
Bora Bora

Bora Bora Braids

Extra-full curly braided styles

$250+ large
Cornrows

Cornrows & Feed-In

Clean, versatile braided looks

$45+ simple
Twists

Twist Styles

Protective styles with personality

$125+ from
Kids

Kids Braids

Sweet styles for little crowns

$60+ from
StyleStarting price
Jumbo Knotless$95+
Large Knotless$120+
Medium Knotless$155+
Small Knotless$210+
Medium Box Braids$130+
Simple Cornrows$45+
Feed-In Braids$65+
Medium Boho$195+
Large Bora Bora$250+
Medium Bora Bora$300+
Small Bora Bora$395+
Twist Styles$125+
Kids Braids$60+
Good to know

Hair & Booking Policy

Clients bring their own braiding hair. Hair is not provided at this time. Please bring the appropriate type, color, length, and quantity for your chosen style.

Unsure what to buy? Send a picture and ask Melissa before your appointment.

A $20 non-refundable deposit is required to hold your appointment and is applied toward the service total. Do not pay until your date and final price are confirmed.

Make it yours

Add-on options

  • Extra curls — add-on from $20+
  • Extra length — add-on from $30+
  • Customized designs / additional styling — from $50+

These are sample starting add-on amounts; the exact charge depends on the request and will be confirmed with your quote.

Promotions

🎁 10% off for first-time clients on the service price. Ask about this month’s special offers. Discounts are confirmed before booking.

Appointments

Let's get you slayed

Fill out your preferences, then send a booking request by WhatsApp or SMS. This is a request, not an instant confirmed appointment. Melissa will verify availability and quote your style before asking for the deposit.

Choose a photo to preview its name here. You'll need to attach the actual picture in WhatsApp or your texting app after opening your request.

Send your request

After preparing your request, choose how you’d like to send it. No WhatsApp? Texting works too.

📸 Photo reminder: Photos do not automatically upload to this website. Attach your inspiration picture separately when messaging Melissa.

Deposit payment

$20 non-refundable deposit, applied toward your final service price. Please wait for confirmation before paying.

External payment links open their respective providers. This page does not process payments or automatically verify deposits.

Frequently asked questions

Do you provide braiding hair?

Not currently. Please bring your own hair. Contact Melissa if you need help choosing the type or quantity.

How do I send an inspiration photo?

Use the request form and then attach your picture directly in WhatsApp or in your phone’s messaging app. The website does not receive image uploads.

Is my appointment confirmed when I submit a request?

No. Melissa will confirm the date, price, and deposit instructions before your appointment is secured.

Can I book without WhatsApp?

Yes! Text or call 470-791-6883.

Stay connected

Join the Slayed family

Get inspired, see updates, and reach out with questions.